Custom image

Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SOUTHERN COMMAND, PUNE

COMMITTEES FOR THE YEAR 2017-18

EFFECTIVE FROM 1ST APRIL 2017 TO 31ST MARCH 2018

S.NO.

NAME OF COMMITTEE

STAFF MEMBERS

Mr./Mrs./Miss.

Signature

 

 

1

TIME TABLE AND ARRANGEMENT

SECONDARY :

1. Bhawna Danak (I/c)

2. Shikha Gupta

3. Maruti Varale

 

PRIMARY:

1. Sujaya Raju (I/c)

2. Nishtha Gupta

2

A)  EXAMINATION INTERNAL

INCLUDING MODERATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B) EXAMINATION (CBSE)

 

 

 

C) EXAMINATIONS/TESTS/COMPETITIONS

OTHER THAN INTERNAL AND CBSE

EXAMINATIONS

SECONDARY:

1. Bhawna Danak (I/c)

2. Shikha Gupta

3. Maruti Varale

 

PRIMARY:

1. Padma Chakarborty (I/c)

2. Sumitra Johnson

3. Tufan Kamble

4. Kuldeep V Tikhile

1. Indubala Grover (I/c)

2. Richa Choudhary

3. Sucheta Patil

1. Ravi Kshirsagar (I/c)

2. Rajkamal Alaria

3. Jairaj Ghamaria

 

 

 

 

 

3

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES AND MORNING ASSEMBLY

SECONDARY :

1. P. Saroja Devi (I/c)

2. Rucha Chandrachud

3. Sucheta Patil

 

 

PRIMARY:

Co-Curricular Activities

1. Sadhna Brajesh (I/c)

2. Seema Vaish

Morning Assembly

1. Vinita Tomar (I/c)

2. Usha Khajuria

 

 

4

ADMISSION

1. Shamsa Khan (I/c)

2. Rajkamal Alaria

3. Asha Dhavan

4. Kalpana Susladi

 

 

 

5

NATURE, ADVENTURE AND EXCURSION

SECONDARY:

1. Dinesh Kumar (I/c)

2. Y. Jeevadhas

3. Sanjay Deshmukh

 

PRIMARY:

1. Tufan A Kamble

2. Shashi Paliwal

6

GUEST LECTURES AND PROGRAMME CO -ORDINATOR FOR ALL PROGRAMMES OTHER THAN CCA

1. Indubala Grover (I/c)

2. Om Prakash Sinha

 

 

 

 

7

STUDENT’S DIARY, CLASS/SCHOOL MAGAZINE AND REPORT WRITING

1. Saroja Devi (I/c)

2. Seema Yadav

3. Shradha Pathak

4. Ruby Raju

 

 

 

 

 

8

DISCIPLINE, PUNCTUALITY, TURN OUT AND PERSONAL HYGIENE OF STUDENTS

SECONDARY:

1. O.P. Sinha (I/c)

2. A.G. Jaimol

3. A.D. Prasad

4. Y. Jeevdhas

5. Deepa Kamalvansh

6. Pratibha Rawat

7.Sandhya Kumari

8. Sanjay Deshmukh

 

PRIMARY:

1. Vinita Tomar (I/c)

2. Usha Khajuria

3. Datta Prasad Padule

4. Kuldeep V Tikhile

 

9

SCHOOL, GARDEN, QUARTER AND BEAUTIFICATION

1. Veronica Gunraj (I/c)

2. Gurpreet Kaur

3. Neeti Pal

 

 

 

 

10

CLEANLINESS AND SANITATION

SECONDARY:

1. A.G. Jaimol (I/c)

2. Seema Yadav

3. Pratibha Rawat

4. Shashi Prakash Dwivedi

5. Neeti Pal

 

PRIMARY:

1. Avinash Kaur (I/c)

2. Rupali A Nagekar

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

SCOUT’S AND GUIDES INCLUDING SOCIAL SERVICE

Scout Master :

1. O.P. Sinha (I/c)

2. J.K. Rajak

 

Guide Captain

1. Shradha Pathak (I/c)

Bulbul:

1. Sandhya Sharma (I/c)

2. Padma Chakraborty

3. Smita Joshi

4. Rupali Nagekar

5. Kalpana Susladi

Cubs:

1. Babasaheb

2. Tufan Kamble

3. Nistha Gupta

12

FIRST AID

1. Saroja Devi (I/c)

2. S.P. Dwivedi

3. Avinash Kaur

4. Dr. Sally Paul

5. Brig. Padma M.

 

13

COLLECTION OF FEES AND ACCOUNT

1. Dinesh Kumar (I/c)

2. Seema Yadav

3. Machindra M. Bade

 

 

14

MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR (SCHOOL)

 

 

MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR (STAFF QUARTERS)

1. Y. Jeevadhas (I/c)

2. Karuna Colaco

3. Kuldeep

 

1. Dinesh Kumar (I/c)

2. Maruti Varale

3. Jairaj Ghamaria

 

 

15

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

1. Rajkamal Alaria (I/c)

2. Y. Jeevadhas

3. Maruti Varale

4. Smita Joshi (CMP)

5. Sadhana Brajesh (CCA)

6. Avinash Kaur (Lib)

 

 

16

FURNITURE

1. J.K. Rajak (I/c)

2. Shashi Prakash Dwivedi

3. Jyotsna Rani

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

HOUSE MASTERS

AND

ASSOCIATES

SECONDARY :

Ganga House

1. Dinesh Kumar (I/c)

2. Indubala Grover

3. Dhulgand

4. Sandya Kumari

5. Neeti Pal

6. Praveen Sharma

7. Diwedi

PRIMARY :

Ganga House

1. Kuldeep (I/c)

2. Sujaya Raja

3. Rupali N.

4. Avinash Kaur

5. Asha Dhawan

 

 

Brahmputra House

1. O.P. Sinha (I/c)

2. Bhawana Danak

3.Shradha Pathak

4. Karuna Colaco

5. J.K. Rajak

6. Suvarna

7. Pratibha Rawat

Brahmputra House

1. Babasaheb (I/c)

2. Sandhya Sharma

3. Vinita Tomar

4. Vijayanti C.

5. Smita Joshi

6. Sumitra Johnson

 

Krishna House

1. A.G. Jaimol (I/c)

2. Poonam Joshi

3. Gurpreet Kaur

4. Maruti Varale

5. Deepa Kamalvanshi

6. Radhamani

7. Madhvi Khodre

Krishna House

1. Nishtha Gupta P.  (I/c)

2. Naheed Sayed

3. Seema Vaish

4. Shashi Paliwal

5. Ruby Raju

 

Narmada House

1. A.D. Prasad (I/c)

2. Shamsha Khan

3. Rajkamal Alaria

4. Y. Jeevadhas

5. Shikha Gupta

6. Veronica Gunraj

7. Jyotsna Rani

8. Anubala

Narmada House

1. Datta Prasad (I/c)

2. Kalpana Susladi

3. Tufan Kamble

4. Machindra M Bade

5. Usha Khajuria

6. Padma C.

 

 

18

GAMES AND SPORTS

1. Sanjay Deshmukh (I/c)

2. Bhavana Deshmukh

3. Naheed Sayed (I/c Pri.)

4. Ruby Raju

5. Baba Saheb Bansode

6. Machindra M. Bade

 

 

 

19

P A  SYSTEM ARRANGEMENT AND AUDIO VISUAL AID/ACTIVITY ROOM

SECONDARY:

1. Lekha Kamble (I/c)

2. J.K. Rajak

3. Savitri Singh

4. V B Gaikwad

 

 

 

20

TEACHING AIDS RESOURCE ROOM

(CMP, CAL,TAL)

SECONDARY:

1. Rajkamal Alaria (I/c)

2. Gurpreet Kaur

PRIMARY:

1. Smita Joshi (I/c)

2. Babasaheb Bansode

 


 

 

 

 

21

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Chairman :

Joshua Hastings

Teacher Members

1. Sucheta C. (I/c)

2. A.G. Jaimol

3. Deepa Kamalvanshi

4. Avinash Kaur

5. Baba Saheb

 

 

22

COMPUTER DEPARTMENT AND SCHOOL WEBSITE MANAGEMENT

1. Rajkamal Alaria (I/c)

2. Datta Prasad Padule

3. Pravin Sharma

 

23

SUPERVISION OF WATCH AND WARD (SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING, CONSERVANCY)

1. Amardeo Prasad (I/c)

2. Sucheta Chandanshive

3. S.T. Shinde

 

24

HINDI RAJBHASHA

1. Shradha Pathak (I/c)

2. All Hindi Teachers

 

 

 

25

ADOLESCENT EDUCATION PROGRAMME

1. Shradha Pathak (I/c)

2. Saroja Devi

3. Maruti Varale

4. Bhawna Pandita

 

 

 

26

CLASS ROOM DECORATION

1. Lekha Kamble (I/c)

2. Sandhya Kumari

3. Jyotsna Rani

4. Daniyal

5. Vinita Tomar

6. Rupali Nagekar

7. Savitri Singh

 

 

27

SUPERVISION OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS

1. Rajkamal Alaria (I/c)

2. Rita Rani

3. Bhawna Danak

3. Subject Conveners

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

SUBJECT COMMITTEE

Science :

Indubala Grover

Social Science :

Dinesh Kumar

Mathematics:

Shamsa Khan

Hindi & Sanskrit :

Shardha Pathak

English :

P Saroja Devi

 

 

 

29

GRIEVANCE CELL

1. Shamsa Khan (I/c)

2. Bhawna Danak

3. Indubala Grover

4. Suchita Patil

5. Seema Vaish

6. Sujaya Raja

 

 

 

CLUBS

 

 

  1. 1. LITERARY CLUB

1. Jyotsna R. (I/c)

2. Neeti Pal

 

 

 

  1. 2. ENVIRONMENT CLUB

1. Pratibha Rawat (I/c)

2. Deepa Kamalvanshi

 

 

 

30

  1. 3. AEP/DISHA CLUB

1. Shradha Pathak (I/c)

2. Maruti Varale

 

 

  1. 4. INTEGRITY CLUB

1. Karuna Coloco (I/c)

2. Rucha Chandrachud

 

 

 

  1. 5. Adventure club

1. Dinesh Kumar (I/c)

2. Veronica Gunraj

3. Sanjay Deshmukh

4. Y. Jeevadhas

 

 

 

  1. 6. Flag Hoisting

1. Sanjay Deshmukh (I/c)

2. House wise duty by rotation